Railway ER Apprentice Online Form 2023 | RRC Apprentice Recruitment 2023

Railway ER Apprentice Online Form 2023 | RRC Apprentice Recruitment 2023: Online applications for trade apprentices in various trades are being accepted by Railway Recruitment Cell Eastern Region ER Various Division. Recruitment for ER Apprentices in the Railway 2023. The interested candidate completed the online application form and met all requirements. Please read the entire notification before submitting an online application. 2023 Train ER Apprentice Recruitment.

Read also: Indian Army Technical Graduate Course TGC- 139 Online | Indian Army TGC Online Form 2023.

Eastern Railway ER, RRC
Railway Apprentice Recruitment 2023
https://sarkarjobindia.com/
IMPORTANT DATESApplication Start : 27-09-2023Last Date Apply Online : 26-10-202Last Date Pay Exam Fee : 26-10-2023Merit List : Available SoonAPPLICATION FEEGen / OBC : Rs.100/-SC / ST / PwD : Rs.0/-All Female : Rs.0/-Pay the Exam Fee Through Online Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking Mode.
Vacancy Details Total Post : 3115
PostCategoryTotalEligibility
Trade Apprentice in Various DivisionGeneral1263Passed 10th (High School) Exam with 50% Marks.AND ITI Certificate in Related Trade.Age : 15- 24 YearAge As on 26-10-2023Extra Age As per Rules
OBC841
EWS312
SC467
ST232


Division Wise Vacancy Details
Division NameUROBCEWSSCSTTotal
Howrah Division267178669949659
Sealdah Division179118446633880
Malda Division5737142010138
Asansol Division167112416230812
Kanchrapara Workshop7650192814187
Liluah Division249165619245612
Jamalpur Workshop2681816710051667
IF You Satisfied By https://sarkarjobindia.com/ (Website) Please Like & Share More People (Thanks).
IMPORTANT LINKS


Apply OnlineRegistration | Login
Download NotificationClick Here
Join Telegram ChannelClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here
Download Android App Click Here

Read also: UPPSC Homeopathic Medical Officer Online | UPPSC Medical Officer Vacancy 2023.

0 thoughts on “Railway ER Apprentice Online Form 2023 | RRC Apprentice Recruitment 2023”

Leave a Comment